Datenschutz-Bestimmungen

SUNVIAUTO’S PRIVACY POLICY AND WEBSITE DATA PROTECTION

Sunviauto SA establishes a duty of information and a commitment to transparency with respect to compliance with existing data protection legislation.
This website exists with the goal of providing the institutional communication for the company Sunviauto SA.

By using our services and browsing our website, you trust us with your information;
In this way, and to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it and what we do with your data - we establish our conduct in this Privacy Policy that we have already asked you to read carefully.

I. INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

• Information provided by the user: When consulting / browsing our website, we do not collect personal information.
However, for your convenience we offer a job application form, where the following data are collected: name, email and any data that you choose to place in the submission of the application.

• Information we collect for your use of our services:
By using our services through authentication in our customer area we collect only the essential data to provide the service: user and password - making specific documents available to the user.

II. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Job application form
The personal data collected in the Job application form will be treated for job recruitment processes in progress at Sunviauto SA as well as in the other Group companies.

III. LEGITIMATE INTEREST
Our interest in treating your data is due to the need to:
- Improvement of our services and products
- Protect our tools (apps / websites / equipment) to ensure their security and continuous improvement
- Find candidates for recruitment needs

IV. DATA SHARING
We do not share your data with any entity external to Sunviauto SA unless we request you and you give your explicit consent.

V. RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT
The company Sunviauto SA is responsible for the treatment of your data and can be contacted through the following channels:
Email: rgpd@sunviauto.pt
Telephone: 227865200

VI. YOUR RIGHTS
Sunviauto SA informs you that the user has the right to access personal data concerning him, as well as its rectification, erasure and portability;
You also have the right to limit your treatment as well as oppose it.

VII. HOW TO EXERCISE THEM
If you do not agree with the terms in which your personal data are being processed, you may exercise the rights contained in the previous chapter through communication to the controller in the contacts defined therein. You should send an email to rgpd@sunviauto.pt indicating what you want us to do with your personal data.
You can also submit your complaint to the National Control Authority (CNPD).

VIII. SECURITY OF INFORMATION
We work with a focus on the security of your data in order to protect our users from unauthorized access, alteration or destruction of data or unauthorized disclosure of information that is in our possession.

IX. TO WHOM THIS POLICY IS APPLIED
Our privacy policy applies to our website.

X. REVIEW OF THE TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY
Sunviauto SA reserves the right to change the terms of this policy, and therefore requests that you revisit this policy in order to be current;
If Sunviauto SA needs to use your data for purposes other than those provided for in this Privacy Policy, we will ask for your consent.

Alle Rechte vorbehalten.